Click Here to Request a Study Contact Us
[…] (15) "Percent of the apartment owners" means the apartment owners with the stated percent or more of the votes in accordance with the percentages assigned in the declaration, as duly recorded or as it may be lawfully amended, to the apartments for voting purposes.
NOTES:
Applicability of RCW  64.32.010 (1) to houseboat moorages: "The provisions of section 34 (1) shall not apply to moorages for houseboats without the approval of the local municipality." [  1981 c 304 § 35. ]
Severability—1981 c 304: See note following RCW  26.16.030 .



64.32.020
Application of chapter.